Saturday, June 19, 2010

Saturday Naps

SCOOTER: Gee, Harry, isn't this nice? Just to be totally lazy and stuff on a Saturday?

HARRY: Yeah. Yeah, Scoot, it's pretty great.





SCOOTER: So, why is it, do you think, that Mom has to ruin all our peace and quiet with the flashy box?



HARRY: Dunno. Your guess is as good as mine, lil' brother.

Photobucket

AND

Photobucket

3 comments:

  1. Cuz you two are just so darn cute! Gotta get the Scooter & Harry fix...

    ReplyDelete
  2. Here's a tip for you: Do exactly the same napping pose in the same place at the same time every day. Eventually your human will realize the photos are getting WAY monotonous and stop taking them. Works for me!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Awww, you guys are SO cute!! Um, I mean.....you're so buff and manly.

    Enjoy your weekend.

    ReplyDelete